Honor Rolls from Area Schools

Honor rolls in the Empire Press circulation area as submitted by the schools

 

Eastmont High School (East Wenatchee)

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Orlando Anguiano, Erik Card, Julisa Carreon-Preciado, Gabriela Ceja, Emily Christensen, Kristin Dahlke, Michelle Delgado, Lidia Diaz-Alonzo, Shaylee Fry, Patricia Gonzales, Jaime Granados-Ramos, Jayce Grode, Dalton Harper, Rozanne Henke, Makenzie Johnson, Xandra Maas, Chloe Millard, Audrey Moore, Tea Ning LaFleur, Juana Rodriguez-DelaTorre, Madison Sackman, Janeli Sanchez-Villasenor, Emma Simpson, Ethan Simpson, Sandra Torres, Alexandra Wiecking, Daniel Womack

Juniors: David Abbott, Alejandra Amezola, Kaylee Balser, Zachary Beasley, Cesar Bedolla-Hurtado, Riley Bergan, Tanner Child, Emma Dahmen, Cassandra DeWitz, Shelby Donohue, Malakai Dwyer, Skyler Ellis, Kaila Fry, Citlali Gonzalez-Arroyo, Luis Gonzalez-Mendoza, Samantha Heinz, Breann Kniffen, Whitney Lane, Vanessa Mendez, Janette Najera-Miramontes, Elizabeth Popoff, Christian Ruiz, Coby Russell, Conner Sundet, Seth Suzelis, Connor Weldy, Hunter West, Briar Wood

Sophomores: Jarred Barnes, Jack Betzing, Joanna Bowman, Tanner Cornett, Karina Gonzalez, Elaina Goulet, Ashlyn Hill, Grace Howell, Temeren Iwaasa, Alex Kirkpatrick, Claire McCray, Trever Nikolas, Daisy Ortiz, Jillian Paxton, Kaya Roozen, Sarah Schwarz, Parker Smith, Zoe Sones, Tess Sparks, Allison Theiler, Kyle Woollett, Belen Zepeda-Sanchez

The following students earned a 3.5 to 3.99 grade-point average:

Seniors: Aimee Allen, Rocio Anaya, Sophie Balint, Yecenia-Adamari Bautista-Hernandez, Alyssa Berlanga, Kaylee Blake, Isaac Brooks, Kenneshia Burnette, Doris Carbajal, Matthew Card, Phoebe Cellan, Madelyn Chandler, Jack Christopherson-Friday, Alicia Cofer, Chase Connor, Leonel Coria, Edith Cortes-Avalos, Rylee Cox, Elli Delzer, Johan Espinoza, Adriana Ewing-Flock, Cheyenne Flores, Beatriz Garibay-Vega, Jared Garland, Rebecca Hall, Zachary Hammond, Noah Hegberg, Andrew Henneigh, Harlow Huber, Rebekah James, Abbigayle King, Savanna Klavano, Colin Kozma, Jacob Kunz, Mirka Linares, Karyme Martinez, Mikayla McCubbin, Alonso Mendoza, Olivia Moore, Priscilla Nunez, Roydan Quezada, Lilyan Riggs, Richmond Rodriguez, Shannon Salter, Joanna Sanchez-Avina, Luke Schmidt, Jacob Schmitten, Garrett Smith, Katelynn Smith, Hannah Smith, Jaeda Vaughn, Teala Williams, Ronald Wilson

Juniors: Gavin Ackerman, Brenda Arreola, Sophie Bills, Austin Biondi, Emily Black, Kyler Bokma, Vanessa Carson, Shyanne Chang, Catalina Chavira-Lopez, Caleb Chin, Alexander Christensen, Nathan Devries, Calli Donaldson, Gracie Falk, Jack Feeney, Kaylani Gomez, Josefina Gonzalez, Devyn Gurnard, Alicia Hastings, Azucena Hernandez-Escalona, Jennifer Hernandez-Ramos, Janette Hernandez-Sandoval, Colton Jackson, Kristen Keating, Tianna Larson, Caden Lewallen, Jaden MacNeil, Dane Marohl, Fatima Marquez, Sabrina Moren, Samantha Moser, Julianna Narduzzi, Tanner Nelson, Sadee Nickles, Alis Organis-Valencia, Cassandra Osborne, Torrance Pearson, Ryan Prazer, Jesus Ramirez, Briityn Rehm, Cassie Sackman, Fernando Sanchez, Emily Scaramozzino, Katelyn Schweitzer, Alyssa Shemaria, Cesar Sitio, Enrique Solano-Mendoza, Hanna Speten, Bethany Squires, Sequoia Stagg, Margaret Strang, Chandler Stucky, Skyler Sturgis, Caitlin Taylor, Matthew Torres, Jasmine Torres-Pimentel ,Tatiana Vargas, Sandra Villegas, Kolbie Voshall, Kole Warren, August Wavra, Matthew Wertman, Spencer White, Lance Witmer, Lorena Zepeda

Sophomores: Jacqueline Alvarez, Andrea Amador, Dagan Anderson, Jafet Ascencion, Makayla Baird, Kayli Bauer, Audrey Benge, Alison Bennett, Drew Bergan, Jacob Bindley, Autumn Bob, Jenna Bonwell, Marie Brangwin, Prater Brookover, Lailah Brown, Maia Brown, Jenica Camacho, Kieahna Carson, Rodrigo Castaneda, Rebecca Covarrubias, Alexandria Craddock, Angel Cuellar-Lopez, Kaden Curtis, Tessa Curtis, Paisley Daly, Kiya Davelaar, Skylar Dial, Kaitlyn Duncan, Adrian Farias-Hernandez, Emma Ferari-Zimmerman, Sydney Ferari-Zimmerman, Corbin Frislie, Haley Gilman, Ezabella Gomez, Jeremy Gregerson, Alejandro Guillen-Sanchez, Joshua Hammond, Dakota Harmon, Abigail Hegberg, Josilynn Henke, Emily Hensley, Lavada Hudson, Colton James, German Jimenez, Charis Johnston, Madalyn G Johnstone, Dylan Kieft, Joshua King, Tianna Lee, Tenoch Mandujano, Jaden McGuire, Wesley McIlwaine, Maria Mendoza, Haley Michel, Elena Moore, Alexis Moreno, Aime Morton, Gloria Muzechuk, Quillen Noell, Bryn O’Rourke, Colby Parker, Luz Perez-Ramirez, Victor Quiroga-Larios, Savannah Rasberry, Marlene Rodriguez-Espindola, Jade Ruiz-Aguilar, Colton Rush, Hayden Russell, Nayeli Saldana-Zavala, Zoey Salvador, Sandra Sanchez-Avila, Matthew Santiago, Vladimir Semidiankin, Mauricio Tellez-Alvarez, Caleb Thomas, Laia Torres, Kaden Treat, Tolya Trujillo, Rocio Valdovinos, Olivia Van Osten, Britt Vaughn, Celeste Villa, Richard Weaver, Nathaniel Weeks, Jessica West, Jessica Womack, Coleman Wurl, David Zhupikov

The following students earned a 3.0 to 3.49 grade-point average:

Seniors: Jose Alejandre, Louis Arellano, Mebuly Arroyo-Mendoza, Eugene Lenard Balais, Sean Barger, Warren Barnes, Cameron Bertomeu, Kiennah Blair, Marie Blake, DeAnna Carrion, Jose Castaneda-Lafarga, Giovanni Cervantes, Allen Chang, Brennen Cornehl, Daniel Cortez-Sanchez, Timothy Curtis, Connor Doyle, Emily DuFour, Duncan Favor, Alberto Godoy, Dane Graves, Chance Graves, Maricruz Guillen, Jocelyn Gutierrez, John Gutierrez-Zamora, Hailey Harmon, Skyler Heinz, Joshua Hill, Tanner Husted, Kristen Jones, Jack Kuske, Christian Lara-Lara, Clarizza Lopez-Rodriguez, Riley Lough, Austin Love, Codiann Lundin, Hector Maldonado, Boston Mauch, Nikki Maxime-Thomas, Jonathan Medina-Pedraza, Myra Meraz, Isaac Mills, Jesus Montoya-Corrales, Monica Morales-Bravo, Elizabeth Myers, Hector Ortiz-Jeronimo, Michael Padilla, Nia Peasley, Jesus Pedroza-Mercado, Gabrielle Pflugrath-Lane, Serenity Phythian, Shemlon Pinargote, Trevor Preston, Jenny Ramos-Garcia, Tanner Rich, Payton Rookard, Yaheely Ruiz, Kyle Sanchez, Tania Sanchez-Dena, Paulina Sanchez-Velazquez, Micah Satterfield, Morgan Savage, Micheal Sawatzky, Areli Solano-Arroyo, Seth Sones, Jose Soto-Gallardo, Victoria Sparks, Maria Tagle-Perez, Brooklyn Tucker, Vanessa Valdez, Victor Valenzuela, Bryan Vargas, Carlos Vega, Hannah Vickery, Zachary Visser

Juniors: Dafme Arellano, Selena Armendariz, Eric Arnold, Velen Arroyo-Mendoza, Ashley Ashmore, Cameron Bonnar, Kianna Brunson, Tanner Burns, Emmanuel Bustos, Karla Cazarez-Arrez, Mallory Coffman, Hayden Collette, Autumn Collins, Mackenzie Colson, Kaitlyn Cox, Skylar Day, Cydney Dearing, Stephanie DelaPaz, Kylie Eldridge, Preston Esparza, Alexis Fischer, Ryan Fitzsimmons, Ethan Fraley, Lucy Gomez, Diana Gonzalez, Karyme Guerrero, Adalberto Gutierrez, Andrea Guzman, Calvin Hanson, Brieanna Hendershott, Jasmine Hernandez, Chase Johnson, Jordyn Jones, Hunter Jones, Alex Keeler, Natalie Kert, Kameron Kissel, Acadia Knepper, Trey Lopez, Evan Lord, Jesus Luna-Alfaro, Yatzari Martinez, Caelen Massey, Landon McClune, Lina Mercado, Bradley Moberg, Diana Montes-Ruiz, Tori Moore, Ivan Morales-Tovar, Riley Moser, Julia Naranjo, Juana Noyola-Magallon, Erik Olson, Jesus Ramos, Jonathan Rangel, Aracely Renteria, Jose Reyes-Garcia, Victoria Salling, Michelle Sanchez-Rosete, Jewel Sinclair, Celia Sinerius, Zoe Sorensen, Michael Sosa, Kristen Stagner, Hunter Stancil, Adriana Tamayo-Blanchfield, Maysea Taylor, Sareena Valeson, Colton VanWagner, Evan Vey, Victor Welton, Brayden West, Janae Wiggs, Makennah York, Alejandro Zigala-Gonzalez

Sophomores: Kelsie Agnew, Dafne Anguiano-Arias, Calvin Barnes, Madison Bertram, Emily Brown, Oscar Calvillo-Guzman, Kahler Cannon, Sheila Cardenas, Daniela Cazares, Jocelyn Cervantes-Quiroz, Anthony Contreras, Kylee Cordell, Isaiah De Los Santos, Andrew Deskin, Zachary Despain, Elda Diaz-Alonzo, Meghann Dodge, Logan Easley, Carson Everhart, Areana Flores-Cardenas, Jaquelyn Flores-Soto, Sarai Gomez-Felipe, Meztli Gonzalez, Carlos Gonzalez-Isordia, Elvira Gonzalez-Jimenez, Diego Guzman, Emily Hardie, Alexa Heimbigner, Tobin Henson, Clarisse Hills, Jacqueline Hinderer, Melissa Iniguez, Avery Johnson, Naomi Johnson, Lane Keller, Andrew Kirkpatrick, Houston Knopf, Ethan Kunz, Isley Ann Kuske, Mya Lake, Cara Larkin, Emilee Lasswell, Keagan Long, Odalis Lopez, Diana Lopez-Naranjo, Derek Machado, Ulises Maldonado-Beltran, Dayanara Martinez, Alexander Mayo, Jaysa McCue, Madison McGee, Lucas McKenna, Yelizabeth Medina, Alexandra Mendez-Bernal, Jaymes Merriel, Tierah Minard, Aisha Mondragon, Alyssa Montanez, Bailey Mott, Javier Najera, Toni Nicolino, Jaiden O’Banion, Carsen Paine, Ryan Paiva, Mia Parmley, Coby Peterson, Luis Prado, Esmeralda Pulido-Vaca, Jaqueline Ramirez, Isabella Renteria, Jenifer Sanchez, Juvenal Serrato, Victoria L Seward, Sabrina Shaw, Payton Sinko, Dylan Smith ,Olivia Stanaway, Jose Talamantes-Carvajal, Lizeth Tejeda Hernandez, Laura Thomas, Sofia Tirado, Elisiva Tonga, Lizeth Tostado, Issabella VanGog, Kaila Vara, Rose Varilek, Braxton Waters, Jessie Weber, Emilee Wentworth, Cecilia Zook, Lilac Zuk

 

Eastmont Junior High School (East Wenatchee)

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Julianne Burns, Ethan Child, Samantha Devries, Ashlynn Grasseth, Eliza Gust, Emma Haag, Kevin Hernandez Ramos, Julian Herrera, Whitley Hill, Kelsey Kniffen, Ariana Komro, Faith Lambert, Cameron Pope, Ashley Rosales DeLaCruz, Dulce Sanchez Contreras, Harli Stentz, Camryn Straight, Alayna Stueck, Dwight Taft

The following students earned a 3.5-3.99 grade-point average:

Mya Ackerman, Emmett Anderton, Isabella Arellano, Fatima Arriaga, Macey Bender, Amanda Bierschbach, Brandon Black, Hannah Blank, Jason Bowman, Ethan Brookover, Mya Brossoit, Julissa Cardenas, Sarah Carey, Emerson Carter, Cadin Cervine, Andrew Chin, Jamison Clark, Emma Clark, Claire Countryman-Logstrom, Jade Curtis, Natalie Daggett, Avalie Deatherage Harmon, Jorge Delgadillo, Hannah Didjurgis, Claire Downs, Cameron Doyle, Rita Escalera, Jacob Escalera-Mendez, Paige Fink, Tatum Fisher, Lindsey Fox, Carmen Garcia, Anika Garcia, Beyanca Garibay-Tapia, Kaydence Garrison, Liberty Gilman, Alyssa Gregg, Sarah Hanson, Skyler Harasek, Kaitlyn Harasek, Zoe Harrison, Spencer Heimbigner, Jack Hensley, Joshua Hernke, Juliana Hix, Hunter Hodgson, Colby Hull, Taran Iwaasa, Alberto Juarez-Zavala, Tyler Kieft, Regan Kiernan, Thomas Krawczyk, Olivia Leonhardt, Cade Littler, Marissa Lovato, Anahi Marquez-Castro, Ana Martinez, Ava McFall, Cristal Mendez-Sanchez, Angel Milan-Aguilar, Makynzie Myers, Anna Nguyen, Kaylee Nielsen, Asaysha Padron, Lizeth Perez-Ramirez, Sarah Peterson, Hannah Poland, Jovanna Ramirez, Miriam Rivera, Moises Rodriguez, Hector Rodriguez, Kylie Roozen, Jessie Salgado, Molly Salter, Ezias Sanchez, Alexandra Sheldon, Seir Sitio, Dorian Smith, Jacqueline Solis-Gonzalez, Julissa Torres Pimentel, Nicholas Tun, Rebeca Vara, Paxton Velazquez, Ashley Ventura, Tanner Walton, Dominic Webb, Jackson Weber, Tate Woollett, Olivia Young

The following students earned a 3.0-3.49 grade-point average:

Jonas Allais, Cecilia Almanza, Amyah Amezcua-Mejia, Enrique Arevalo, Lauren Austin, Kevin Avina Ramirez, Sophie Batt, Justin Bellinger, Madilynn Bennett, Brenda Calvillo, Austin Cardenas, Mikelangelo Castillo-Negrete, Leonardo Cervantes-Ramirez, Sydney Collette, Ivan Corona-Santana, Analise Cortez, Boyce Crawford, Shelby Crowley, Zakery Dodd, Katelin Ducker, Cali Esquivel, Jose Farfan Cabrera, Caleb Garcia, Logan Gilbert, Joanna Gonzalez, Carlos Hahn-Perez, Alexia Harris, Katie Heinz, Julia Henry, Owen Henson, Damaris Hernandez, Anastasia Ivanova, Becca Johnson, Mikallie Jones, Max Kaminoff, Corbin Keys, Lexi Kiehn-Trevino, Dayne Koch, Kade Kuske, Aliana Leonard, Jazmin Mendoza-Calvillo, Mayra Molina, Victoria Monge-Guzman, Hunter Moore, James Mundell, Alberto Negrete Diaz, Trinity Nielsen, Conner Nolen, William Olson, Mariela Pacheco Sanchez, Travis Palmer, Judith Perdomo-Gonzalez, Nevaeh Perez, Aspen Plinski, Julian Ramos, Abram Rodriguez, Jose Rodriguez-Pamatz, Alicia Sanchez, Denise Sanchez, Cole Schindele, Karli Sebastian, Elizabeth Seward, Jasmine Sheldon, Raelynne Sheriff, Alexis Shoults, Cyrus Shuffield, Torin Snyder, David Sosa, Jack Sparks, Jaiden Stentz, Makayla Suhling, Brandon Tejeda Hernandez, Madison Thomas, Ethan Thrift, Tasha Tillotson, Veronica Torres, Jaden Traum, Brooks Trovato, Adrian Valencia, Ryan West, Lucia Winterstein